Schedule & Results (Niagara Falls Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 08 20176:30 PMATOM A TEAMStoney Creek SabresValley Park Arena
Sep 09 20171:00 PMATOM A TEAMBuffalo RegalsVale Health & Wellness
Sep 09 20173:00 PMATOM A TEAMOakville HornetsVale Health & Wellness
Sep 10 20179:00 AMATOM A TEAMBuffalo BisonsVale Health & Wellness
Sep 15 20176:00 PMATOM A TEAMAncaster AvalancheCoronation Arena
Sep 17 20172:00 PMMIDGET BB TEAMBurlington BarracudasTBA
Sep 17 20174:15 PMATOM A TEAMAncaster AvalancheGale Centre Pad 2
Sep 19 20175:15 PMATOM A TEAMSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersGale Centre Pad 2
Sep 24 20171:30 PMATOM A TEAMOakville HornetsSixteen Mile Creek
Sep 28 20175:15 PMATOM A TEAMStoney Creek SabresGale Centre Pad 2
Oct 06 20178:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMFlamborough FalconsHARRY HOWELL
Oct 07 20176:45 PMBANTAM B TEAMOakville Hornets16 Mile Sports Complex
Oct 11 20178:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone
A063Oct 14 201710:00 AMATOM HLSt. Caharines 1 Bill Burgoyne
B064Oct 14 20175:00 PMBANTAM HLPort Colborne Vale Health & Wellness
Oct 15 201711:15 AMATOM A TEAMMississauga ChiefsICELAND
M131Oct 15 20172:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLNorfolk 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Oct 19 20176:15 PMATOM A TEAMStoney Creek SabresGale Centre Pad 2
Oct 21 201711:15 AMATOM A TEAMNorth Halton TwistersGale Centre Pad 2
Oct 21 20171:00 PMPEEWEE B TEAMFlambourough HARRY HOWELL
Oct 21 20174:30 PMATOM A TEAMNorth Halton TwistersChippawa
Oct 21 20175:00 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMAncaster SPRAV
B105Oct 22 201712:15 PMBANTAM HLSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
A028Oct 22 20171:15 PMATOM HLSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
M196Oct 22 20172:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLAncaster 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
Oct 22 20174:15 PMPEEWEE B TEAMNorfolk Gale Centre Pad 2
Oct 22 20177:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMMississauga Gale Centre Pad 2
M124Oct 23 20179:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLFlamborough 1 Carlisle Arena
Oct 25 20176:30 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMBuffalo Chippawa
Oct 25 20177:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMFlamborough Chippawa
B070Oct 27 20178:30 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 3 SALTFLEET
A067Oct 28 201711:15 AMATOM HLFlamborough 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Oct 28 20174:00 PMMIDGET BB TEAMStoney Creek MOHIC
Oct 28 20174:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorfolk HericanesTALBOT GARDENS
Oct 28 20176:00 PMPEEWEE B TEAMHalton Mold Master Sportsplex
Oct 28 20176:00 PMBANTAM A TEAMBURLINGTON Appleby Ice Centre
B007Oct 29 201712:15 PMBANTAM HLHaldimand Gale Centre Pad 2
M018Oct 29 20171:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLStoney Creek 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
N001Oct 29 20172:30 PMNOVICE HLBrantford LIONS PARK
Oct 29 20173:15 PMBANTAM A TEAMOAKVILLE 16 Mile Sports Complex
Oct 29 20174:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorfolk HericanesGale Centre Pad 2
Oct 29 20177:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHamilton 536 Gale Centre Pad 2
A009Oct 30 20174:30 PMATOM HLFlamborough 2 BEVERLY
Oct 30 20176:45 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersRex
A003Nov 03 20177:30 PMATOM HLStoney Creek 1 SALTFLEET
B098Nov 04 20171:00 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 1 MOHIC
Nov 04 20176:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMBurlington BarracudasAppleby Ice Centre
N120Nov 05 201710:00 AMNOVICE HLHamilton INPA
M038Nov 05 20175:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
B086Nov 05 20176:15 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 05 20177:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMHaldimand RivercatsGale Centre Pad 2
Nov 09 20177:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMCasanovia Lady ChiefsGale Centre Pad 2
Nov 09 20178:00 PMBANTAM A TEAMFLAMBOROUGH HARRY HOWELL
Nov 10 20176:15 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHamilton 536 MOHIC
N033Nov 11 201711:15 AMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 11 201712:00 PMBANTAM A TEAMSYRACUSE VALLEY EAGLESONONDAGA NATION ARENA
Nov 11 20175:00 PMPEEWEE B TEAMBrantford brant sports complex
Nov 11 20175:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMHaldimand RivercatsCayuga
Nov 12 201711:30 AMBANTAM A TEAMSYRACUSE VALLEY EAGLESONONDAGA NATION ARENA
B050Nov 12 201712:15 PMBANTAM HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
M199Nov 12 20171:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 12 20173:15 PMPEEWEE B TEAMMississauga Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 12 20174:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMStoney Creek 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 12 20175:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMAncaster AvalancheGale Centre Pad 2
Nov 12 20177:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMStoney Creek Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 14 20177:30 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMStoney Creek 3 MOHIC
Nov 15 20178:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMHamilton MOHIC
Nov 16 20176:15 PMMIDGET BB TEAMSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour Hanna
Nov 16 20177:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMMississauga ChiefsGale Centre Pad 2
Nov 17 20176:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMOakville TBA
N111Nov 17 20176:30 PMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 1 SALTFLEET
A007Nov 17 20177:30 PMATOM HLStoney Creek 2 SALTFLEET
A050Nov 18 201711:15 AMATOM HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
B106Nov 18 20172:00 PMBANTAM HLFlamborough 2 Carlisle Arena
Nov 18 20173:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMNorfolk TALBOT GARDENS
Nov 18 20174:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMOakville GLEN
Nov 18 20175:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMHamilton HawksMOHIC
N124Nov 19 201712:15 PMNOVICE HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 19 20173:15 PMPEEWEE B TEAMFlambourough Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 19 20174:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
B114Nov 19 20175:00 PMBANTAM HLBrantford LIONS PARK
Nov 19 20176:15 PMBANTAM A TEAMANCASTER Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 19 20177:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHamilton 536 Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 21 20176:15 PMPEEWEE B TEAMSt Cath Badgers Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 21 20177:45 PMBANTAM A TEAMST.CATHARINES Gale Centre Pad 3
Nov 22 20176:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMOakville Chippawa
Nov 24 20177:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMMISSISSAUGA ICELAND
B029Nov 25 201711:15 AMBANTAM HLFlamborough 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
N003Nov 25 20175:30 PMNOVICE HLFlamborough 1 BEVERLY
N082Nov 26 201712:15 PMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
A040Nov 26 20171:15 PMATOM HLStoney Creek 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
M157Nov 26 20172:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHamilton Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 26 20174:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMBurlington Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 26 20175:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMOakville HornetsGale Centre Pad 2
Nov 26 20177:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Nov 28 20177:00 PMBANTAM A TEAMSTONEY CREEK MOHIC
Nov 29 20176:30 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersChippawa
Dec 02 20173:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMMISSISSAUGA Chippawa
Dec 02 20176:00 PMPEEWEE B TEAMHaldimand Cayuga
A046Dec 03 201712:15 PMATOM HLHamilton Gale Centre Pad 2
B069Dec 03 20171:15 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
M073Dec 03 20172:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 03 20174:15 PMPEEWEE B TEAMHalton Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 03 20177:15 PMBANTAM A TEAMOAKVILLE Gale Centre Pad 2
N009Dec 08 20176:30 PMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 3 SALTFLEET
Dec 08 20178:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMAncaster Morgan Firestone
Dec 09 20173:00 PMBANTAM A TEAMBRANTFORD GRETZKY
Dec 09 20174:00 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMAncaster SPRAV
Dec 09 20174:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMOakville GLEN
M105Dec 09 20175:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLPort Colborne Vale Health & Wellness
A011Dec 10 201710:00 AMATOM HLSt. Caharines 1 Seymour Hanna
A011Dec 10 201712:00 PMNOVICE HLAncaster 2 BEVERLY
M186Dec 10 201712:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLDunnville Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 10 20173:15 PMPEEWEE B TEAMOakville Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 10 20174:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMOakville Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 10 20175:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMBurlington BarracudasGale Centre Pad 2
Dec 10 20176:15 PMBANTAM A TEAMBURLINGTON Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 10 20177:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMOakville Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 14 20176:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMHamilton Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 15 20178:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMMississauga ChiefsICELAND
B030Dec 16 20173:00 PMBANTAM HLSt. Caharines 1 Merritton
Dec 16 20173:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMMississauga ICELAND
Dec 16 20173:30 PMBANTAM B TEAMFlamborough FalconsChippawa
Dec 16 20174:00 PMMIDGET BB TEAMSt Catharines Jr BadgersSeymour Hanna
M123Dec 16 20176:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLAncaster 2 SPRAV
Dec 16 20176:00 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMBurlington MAINWAY
N049Dec 17 201712:15 PMNOVICE HLSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
N049Dec 17 20171:15 PMATOM HLSt. Catharines 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 17 20172:00 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMHamilton INPA
B113Dec 17 20172:15 PMBANTAM HLSt. Catharines 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 17 20173:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersRex
Dec 17 20174:15 PMPEEWEE B TEAMNorfolk Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 17 20176:15 PMBANTAM A TEAMMISSISSAUGA Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 17 20177:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHamilton 545Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 20 20176:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMHaldimand Chippawa
Dec 20 20177:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMBUFFALO REGALSChippawa
Dec 21 20177:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMSt Catharines Brock Jr BadgersGale Centre Pad 2
Dec 23 20171:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMBUFFALO BISONSCRYSTAL RIDGE
Dec 23 20172:00 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMAncaster SPRAV
Dec 23 20174:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMBrantford Chippawa
Dec 23 20175:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMStoney Creek MOHIC
Dec 23 20177:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMCasanovia Lady ChiefsLEISUREPLEX
Dec 29 20177:00 PMPEEWEE B TEAMAncaster Morgan Firestone
Jan 03 20187:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMSt Catharines Jr BadgersChippawa
A056Jan 06 201811:15 AMATOM HLAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 06 20181:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMANCASTER BEVERLY
B008Jan 06 20184:00 PMBANTAM HLSt. Catharines 2 Merritton
M126Jan 06 20185:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHaldimand Cayuga
Jan 06 20185:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMHamilton 545INPA
N014Jan 07 201812:15 PMNOVICE HLSt. Catharines 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
M013Jan 07 20182:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLPort Colborne Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 07 20185:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorth Halton TwistersGale Centre Pad 2
Jan 07 20186:15 PMBANTAM A TEAMBUFFALO BISONSGale Centre Pad 2
Jan 07 20187:45 PMMIDGET BB TEAMMississauga Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 08 20187:00 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMStoney Creek Chippawa
Jan 11 20186:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersGale Centre
M128Jan 12 20188:30 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLHamilton 2 INPA
Jan 13 201812:00 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMBuffalo Chippawa
B087Jan 13 20182:00 PMBANTAM HLStoney Creek 2 MOHIC
Jan 13 20184:30 PMPEEWEE B TEAMMississauga ICELAND
Jan 13 20185:00 PMBANTAM B TEAMNorth Halton TwistersMold Master Sportsplex
N012Jan 14 201812:15 PMNOVICE HLSt. Catharines 3 Gale Centre Pad 2
B097Jan 14 20181:15 PMBANTAM HLGrimsby Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 14 20183:00 PMPEEWEE B TEAMHaldimand Hagersville Memorial arena
Jan 14 20183:30 PMATOM HLBrantford LIONS PARK
Jan 14 20184:15 PMPEEWEE BB TEAMAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 14 20184:30 PMMIDGET BB TEAMFlamborough Gale Centre
Jan 14 20185:15 PMBANTAM B TEAMHamilton HawksGale Centre Pad 2
Jan 14 20186:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMBUFFALO REGALSLEISUREPLEX
Jan 15 20186:45 PMPEEWEE B TEAMSt Cath Badgers Rex
M075Jan 15 20188:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLSt. Catharines 2 Jack Gatecliff
Jan 18 20188:00 PMBANTAM A TEAMOAKVILLE 16 Mile Sports Complex
M041Jan 19 20188:30 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLStoney Creek 2 SALTFLEET
M125Jan 21 20182:30 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLBrantford LIONS PARK
B095Jan 21 20183:30 PMBANTAM HLPort Colborne Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 21 20187:30 PMBANTAM A TEAMSTONEY CREEK Gale Centre Pad 2
M143Jan 22 20188:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLSt. Caharines 1 Jack Gatecliff
M154Jan 26 20188:00 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLNorfolk 2 Waterford Tricenturena
N084Jan 27 20183:00 PMNOVICE HLSt. Catharines 3 Merritton
N046Jan 28 201810:00 AMNOVICE HLHamilton 2 INPA
A015Jan 28 201811:00 AMATOM HLHamilton INPA
B051Jan 28 201812:00 PMBANTAM HLGrimsby Grimsby
M178Jan 28 20182:15 PMMIDGET/INTERMEDIATE HLFlamborough 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
N011Feb 03 20185:00 PMNOVICE HLSt. Catharines 2 Merritton
N051Feb 04 20183:15 PMNOVICE HLHamilton 2 Gale Centre Pad 2
N109Feb 11 201812:15 PMNOVICE HLHamilton Gale Centre Pad 2
N129Feb 17 201811:15 AMNOVICE HLFlamborough 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
N082Feb 25 20182:15 PMNOVICE HLStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
N099Mar 03 201811:00 AMNOVICE HLSt. Caharines 1 Merritton
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaragirlshockey.com on Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 5:05 AM