Schedule & Results (Niagara Falls Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Aug 17 20193:30 PMMidget ABuffalo BisonsLEISUREPLEX
Sep 20 20199:00 AMPeewee BCambridge RoadrunnersGale Centre Pad 1
Sep 20 20191:00 PMPeewee BKingston Ice WolvesGale Centre Pad 4
Sep 21 20192:30 PMPeewee BEtobicoke DolphinsGale Centre Pad 2
Sep 25 20196:00 PMPeewee BSt. Caharines 1 Chippawa
Oct 11 20197:00 PMBantam BHamilton MOHIC
Oct 19 20193:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Stoney Creek YellowChippawa
Oct 19 20196:00 PMMidget/Int HL 1Ancaster NavySPRAV
Oct 20 20192:15 PMMidget/Int HL 1Flamborough WhiteGale Centre Pad 2
Oct 21 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2St. Catharines BlueChippawa
Oct 26 20193:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Ancaster MaroonChippawa
Oct 27 20196:30 PMMidget/Int HL 1Brantford LIONS PARK
Oct 28 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 1St. Catharines BlueChippawa
Nov 02 20193:30 PMMidget/Int HL 2Brantford brant sports complex
Nov 02 20198:30 PMMidget/Int HL 1Hamilton BlueINPA
Nov 03 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 1Dunnville DUNNVILLE
Nov 10 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 1Ancaster SPRAV
Nov 14 20197:15 PMMidget/Int HL 2Port Colborne BlackVale Health & Wellness
Nov 16 20193:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Ancaster NavyChippawa
Nov 21 20198:30 PMMidget/Int HL 1Port Colborne BlueVale Health & Wellness
Nov 23 20193:00 PMAtom HLStoney Creek GreenChippawa
Nov 23 20194:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Hamilton BlueChippawa
Nov 23 20195:00 PMMidget/Int HL 1Flamborough GreyChippawa
Nov 24 20191:15 PMMidget/Int HL 1Flamborough BlackGale Centre Pad 2
Nov 25 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2St. Catharines GreyChippawa
Nov 28 20198:15 PMMidget/Int HL 1Port Colbrone WhiteVale Health & Wellness
Nov 29 20199:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Flamborough WhiteHARRY HOWELL
Nov 30 20193:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Dunnville Chippawa
Nov 30 20194:00 PMMidget/Int HL 1Norfolk BlackChippawa
Dec 01 20192:15 PMAtom HLStoney Creek YellowGale Centre Pad 2
Dec 02 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Port Colbrone WhiteChippawa
Dec 06 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Flamborough GreyHARRY HOWELL
Dec 07 20193:30 PMMidget/Int HL 2Flamborough BlackBEVERLY
Dec 08 20191:15 PMMidget/Int HL 1Ancaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 09 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Port Colborne BlueChippawa
Dec 14 201911:45 AMMidget/Int HL 1Haldimand Gale Centre Pad 2
Dec 16 20197:00 PMMidget/Int HL 1Stoney Creek BlackChippawa
Dec 22 201911:00 AMAtom HLSt. Catharines RedSeymour Hanna
Dec 22 20194:15 PMMidget AMississauga ICELAND
Jan 04 202012:15 PMAtom HLSt. Catharines BlueSeymour Hanna
Jan 04 20208:00 PMMidget AHamilton MOHIC
Jan 05 20206:30 PMMidget ACambridge Road RunnersTBA
Jan 09 20208:15 PMMidget/Int HL 2St. Catharines RedSeymour Hanna
Jan 11 20203:00 PMMidget/Int HL 2Midget/Int HL 1Chippawa
Jan 11 20205:00 PMMidget/Int HL 1Stoney Creek GreenChippawa
Jan 11 20207:30 PMAtom HLHamilton BlueINPA
Jan 12 20201:15 PMAtom HLHamilton BlueGale Centre Pad 2
Jan 12 20204:30 PMMidget/Int HL 2Stoney Creek WhiteGateway Arena
Jan 18 202010:00 AMMidget/Int HL 1Stoney Creek YellowGateway Arena
Jan 18 20207:00 PMMidget AMississauga ICELAND
Jan 19 20202:30 PMMidget AAHamilton INPA
Jan 19 20207:30 PMMidget ABurlington BarracudasGale Centre Pad 2
Jan 20 20207:00 PMPeewee BSt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 1
Jan 21 20207:00 PMBantam AStoney Creek 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 21 20207:30 PMMidget/Int HL 2Hamilton MOHIC
Jan 23 20206:15 PMAtom BBSt.Catharines Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 23 20207:15 PMBantam BAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 23 20208:15 PMBantam ASt. Caharines 1 Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 24 20208:30 PMMidget/Int HL 2Stoney Creek BlackGateway Arena
Jan 25 202011:15 AMAtom BNorth Halton Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 25 20201:00 PMPeewee ABuffalo CRYSTAL RIDGE
Jan 25 20201:30 PMAtom HLFlamborough WhiteBEVERLY
Jan 25 20204:00 PMMidget ASt. Caharines 1 Seymour Hanna
Jan 25 20206:30 PMBantam ABurlington Appleby Ice Centre
Jan 25 20208:00 PMMidget AAHamilton Gale Centre Pad 1
Jan 26 202011:30 AMPeewee BOakville 16 Mile Sports Complex
Jan 26 202011:45 AMBantam ABuffalo CRYSTAL RIDGE
Jan 26 20201:15 PMAtom HLStoney Creek YellowGale Centre Pad 2
Jan 26 20201:30 PMMidget AAOakville Joshua's Creek Arenas
Jan 26 20202:15 PMMidget/Int HL 1Port Colborne BlackGale Centre Pad 2
Jan 26 20204:15 PMAtom BBOakville Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 26 20205:15 PMPeewee AMississauga Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 26 20205:30 PMMidget/Int HL 2Haldimand Haldimand
Jan 28 20207:15 PMMidget/Int HL 1St. Catharines GreySeymour Hanna
Jan 30 20207:15 PMBantam BAncaster Gale Centre Pad 2
Jan 31 202012:00 PMPeewee AOakville HornetsTBA
Jan 31 20201:30 PMAtom BBWhitby TBA
Jan 31 20205:30 PMPeewee ALondon (major) TBA
Feb 01 20208:30 AMAtom BBDurham West TBA
Feb 01 20201:00 PMPeewee AWilmot TBA
Feb 01 20203:30 PMAtom HLFlamborough BlackBEVERLY
Feb 01 20205:15 PMAtom BBOakville TBA
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaragirlshockey.com on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 3:49 PM