Organization Calendar (Niagara Falls Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 20, 2019-Nov 09, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Bantam B - Pink the Rink
Bantam A - Ancaster
Midget AA - Two Nations College Prep- Detroit
Atom B - Ancaster Fall Shootout Tournament
Atom BB
7:00 AM
@ Burlington
Peewee A
9:30 AM
vs. London (major)
Novice HL
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Atom HL
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Midget/Int HL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Flamborough White
Peewee A
2:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek
Atom BB
2:45 PM
@ Mississauga
Atom B
3:15 PM
vs. Norfolk
Peewee B
4:15 PM
vs. Norfolk 1
Midget AA
4:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek
Bantam A
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Midget/Int HL 2
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Blue
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared practice with Atom BB
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek 1
Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Atom B
9:00 AM
vs. Flamborough
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
Bantam A
11:10 AM
@ London Devilettes
Midget AA
11:15 AM
@ Team Colorado
Southgate Civic Centre Rink B [1]
Atom B
1:20 PM
vs. Ancaster
Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre
Bantam A
4:50 PM
vs. Ancaster
Midget AA
5:00 PM
@ Chicago Fury
brownstown Sports Centre Rink A [2]
Atom B
8:00 AM
@ Lucan
Fundamentals
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Midget AA
9:45 AM
@ San Jose Jr Sharks
brownstown Sports Centre rink B [3]
Novice HL
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Atom HL
11:15 AM
vs. Hamilton White
Peewee A
12:15 PM
@ Etobicoke
Bantam A
1:25 PM
@ North Halton
Chedoke Green
Peewee B
1:30 PM
@ Brantford
Midget/Int HL 2
3:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Maroon
Midget AA
3:20 PM
vs. Team Illinois
Kennedy Ice Arena [4]
Bantam B
4:15 PM
@ St. Catharines 2
Peewee A
5:30 PM
@ Burlington
Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets--Sampson
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31Nov 01Nov 02
Bantam A - Ancaster
Midget AA - Two Nations College Prep- Detroit
Atom B - Ancaster Fall Shootout Tournament
Peewee B - St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers Tournament
Bantam A - Buffalo Inferno
Peewee A - Buffalo Inferno
Atom BB - Buffalo Inferno
Midget A - Buffalo Rush Inferno
Midget AA - Buffalo Inferno
Atom BB
11:45 AM
@ Oakville
Novice HL
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A
2:00 PM
@ Oakville Hornets
Atom HL
3:30 PM
@ Brantford
Peewee B
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:15 PM
vs. Brampton
Midget/Int HL 1
6:30 PM
@ Brantford
Bantam B
7:15 PM
vs. Etobicoke
Midget/Int HL 1
7:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Blue
Atom BB
7:00 PM
vs. Haldimand
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared practice with Atom BB
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
8:00 AM
@ St. Caharines 1
Peewee A
8:15 AM
@ Lehigh Valley PA
Midget AA
9:30 AM
vs. Trinity College
Northtown Centre [001]
Bantam A
11:00 AM
vs. Mississauga Hurricanes
Northtown Feature
Peewee B
12:45 PM
vs. Belmont Blazers
Peewee A
12:45 PM
@ Jr Rangers CT
Midget AA
3:45 PM
@ Vaughan Flames
Northtown Centre [002]
Bantam A
6:45 PM
vs. Rideau St Lawrence
Holiday Twin Rink 2
Bantam A
8:00 AM
vs. Chicago Bruins
Northtown 1
Peewee B
12:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers
Peewee A
12:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Midget AA
12:30 PM
vs. Halton
HOLIDAY Twin Rinks [003]
Atom B
12:30 PM
@ Oakville
Atom HL
1:00 PM
@ Ancaster Blue
Bantam B
3:00 PM
@ North Halton
Midget/Int HL 2
3:30 PM
@ Brantford
Peewee B
4:45 PM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
Midget AA
6:30 PM
@ Clarington Flames
HOLIDAY Twin Rinks [004]
Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Princeton
Northtown Olympic
Midget/Int HL 1
8:30 PM
@ Hamilton Blue
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Peewee B - St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers Tournament
Bantam A - Buffalo Inferno
Peewee A - Buffalo Inferno
Atom BB - Buffalo Inferno
Midget A - Buffalo Rush Inferno
Midget AA - Buffalo Inferno
Bantam B
11:30 AM
@ Oakville
Peewee B
11:30 AM
vs. TBD
Atom B
4:00 PM
@ Norfolk
Midget/Int HL 1
7:00 PM
@ Dunnville
Midget AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget/Int HL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared practice with Atom BB
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Bantam B
7:15 PM
vs. North Halton
Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Buffalo
Peewee A
7:00 PM
@ Ancaster
Atom HL
7:00 PM
@ Ancaster Red
Fundamentals
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Novice HL
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Atom HL
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Midget AA
2:30 PM
@ Burlington
Peewee B
3:30 PM
@ Norfolk 1
Midget A
8:00 PM
@ Hamilton
Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaragirlshockey.com on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 4:47 PM