Schedule & Results (Niagara Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2023/24 Coaches
Code of Conduct
Mission & Vision
Executive Team
Constitution
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Financial Assistance
Rowan's Law
Online Store
Tryouts
2024 Rep Tryout Registration
Tryout Schedule
Permisson To Tryout
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
276 Games
All Scheduled Games
276 Games
Unreported Games
101 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
276 games
All Opponents
276 games
Ancaster 3
1 game
Ancaster
23 games
Ayr Rockets
4 games
Brampton
1 game
Brantford Ice Cats
2 games
Brantford 1
1 game
Brantford Black
1 game
Brantford Ice Cats
1 game
Brantford White
1 game
Brantford
11 games
Buffalo Bisons
1 game
Burlington Barracuddas
3 games
Burlington Baracudas
2 games
Burlington Barracudas
3 games
Burlington U18AA Barracudas
3 games
Burlington
5 games
Caledon Coyotes
2 games
Cambridge Roadrunners
4 games
Central York
2 games
Etobicoke Dolphins
1 game
Etobicoke
3 games
Flamborogh Grey
2 games
Flamborough 1
3 games
Flamborough Black
2 games
Flamborough Falcons
12 games
Flamborough White
5 games
Gloucester Cumberland
1 game
Grand River Mustangs
2 games
Grand River Mustangs
1 game
grand river
2 games
Guelph Gryphons
4 games
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
2 games
guelph
1 game
Haldimand River Cats
4 games
Haldimand
8 games
Hamilton 2
1 game
Hamilton Hawks
2 games
Hamilton
13 games
Kanata Rangers
1 game
Mississauga Hurricanes
8 games
Mississauga
3 games
New Tecumseth Ice Cats
1 game
Norfolk 1
6 games
North Halton Twisters
10 games
North Halton
5 games
North York Storm
1 game
Oakville Hornets
20 games
Oakville
2 games
Orangeville
5 games
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
2 games
Port Colborne
4 games
Scarborough Sharks
1 game
St Catharines Badgers
4 games
St. Caharines 1
5 games
St. Catharines 2
7 games
St. Catharines 3
1 game
St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
4 games
St. Catharines Jr. Badgers
4 games
St. Catharines
1 game
Stoney Creek Sabres
3 games
Stoney Creek 1
2 games
Stoney Creek 2
3 games
Stoney Creek Gold
3 games
Stoney Creek Green
9 games
Stoney Creek Sabres
14 games
Toronto Leaside Wildcats
1 game
Toronto Leaside
2 games
Twin Center Hericanes
1 game
Whitby Wolves
1 game
Whitby
1 game
Wilmot Wolverinos
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
276 games
All Venues
276 games
Home Venues
Bill Burgoyne
5 games
Chippawa
18 games
Gale Centre Pad 1
21 games
Gale Centre Pad 2
82 games
Gale Centre Pad 3
6 games
Gale Centre Pad 4
3 games
Gale Centre
4 games
LEISUREPLEX
4 games
Seymour Hanna
11 games
TBA
10 games
Away Venues
16 Mile Sports Complex
1 game
Alder St Rec Centre
2 games
Appleby Ice Centre
5 games
Ayr Farmers Mutual Insurance Arena
2 games
BEVERLY
4 games
brant sports complex
5 games
CALEDON EAST
1 game
CANLAN
1 game
Cayuga Memorial Arena
1 game
Cayuga
3 games
Centre Wellington
1 game
CRYSTAL RIDGE
1 game
Exhibition Park Arena
3 games
Fergus CW Sportsplex
1 game
Ford Performance Centre
1 game
Gateway Arena
16 games
Gretzky Sports Complex
4 games
Guelph University Arena
1 game
HALIDIMAND CCC
3 games
HARRY HOWELL
6 games
ICELAND
3 games
INPA
7 games
J.L Grightmire Arena
2 games
Joshua's Creek Arenas
2 games
LEAMA
1 game
LIONS PARK
1 game
MAINWAY
2 games
Mississauga Valley Arena
1 game
MOHIC
2 games
Mold Master Sportsplex
4 games
Morgan Firestone
3 games
Mountainside arena
1 game
N/A
1 game
port dover
3 games
River Oaks Community Centre
6 games
Sherwood Community Centre
2 games
Sixteen Mile Creek
1 game
SPRAV
6 games
Vale Health & Wellness
2 games
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
6 tournaments
26 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
33 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
49 games
Dec 2023
3 tournaments
31 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
40 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
60 games
Mar 2024
3 tournaments
34 games
Apr 2024
2 tournaments
3 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 B
OSHAWA WINTER CLASSIC 2024
OSHAWAY, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Away Game
U9 HL
@ Flamborogh Grey
30
BEVERLY
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 BB
@ North Halton Twisters
Mold Master Sportsplex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Game
U11 HL
@ Haldimand
HALIDIMAND CCC
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Away Game
U15 B
@ Norfolk 1
port dover
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18AA
@ Ancaster
SPRAV
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 BB
vs Oakville Hornets
LEISUREPLEX
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:45 AM
Away Game
U9 HL
@ Stoney Creek Green
15
Gateway Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Flamborough White
HARRY HOWELL
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Flamborough Falcons
Gale Centre Pad 2
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 BB
vs Haldimand River Cats
Gale Centre Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Gale Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18AA
vs Cambridge Roadrunners
Gale Centre Pad 1
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Ancaster
TBA
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Flamborough Falcons
HARRY HOWELL
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18AA
vs St. Catharines Brock Jr. Badgers
Gale Centre Pad 2
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B
@ Flamborough Falcons
J.L Grightmire Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 BB
@ Stoney Creek Green
Gateway Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18AA
vs Stoney Creek Sabres
Gale Centre Pad 2
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18AA
@ Mississauga Hurricanes
TBA
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:30 PM
Cancelled
Away Game
U9 B
@ Brantford
brant sports complex
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 BB
vs North Halton Twisters
Chippawa
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18AA
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
TBA
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
9:15 AM
Home Game
U9 HL
vs St. Catharines 2
Gale Centre Pad 3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 BB
@ Ayr Rockets
Ayr Farmers Mutual Insurance Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18AA
vs Mississauga Hurricanes
Gale Centre Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 B
vs grand river
Gale Centre Pad 2
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 HL
vs St. Caharines 1
Chippawa
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 BB
Hamilton Hawkey Tournament
Hamilton, Ontario
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U18AA
Toronto Leaside
North York
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:30 AM
Away Exhibition
U9 B
@ grand river
Centre Wellington
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 BB
@ Orangeville
Alder St Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
10:15 AM
Home Game
U11 HL
vs St. Catharines 2
Gale Centre Pad 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
12:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 B
@ guelph
Exhibition Park Arena
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
1:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 BB
vs Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Chippawa
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
4:00 PM
Away Game
U9 HL
@ Brantford
brant sports complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 BB
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
TBA