Record Details, BANTAM A TEAM, 2017-2018 (Niagara Falls Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22003153111787511209
Tournament3120110630315694231616
Regular Season119022871153326242214355431
Playoff5320985311117106312015
Overall21154241262714586945482991011071
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ANCASTER 210132110021320153
ASSABET101007000000101007
BRANTFORD 110021100122210143
BUFFALO BISONS110040101015211055
BUFFALO REGALS11002022001423300162
BURLINGTON 3300932011565311149
COLORADO000000100111100111
FLAMBOROUGH 110020211026321046
Guelph 110021110010220031
HAMILTON HAWKS110010110042220052
LEASIDE110010000000110010
MILWAUKEE000000100122100122
MISSISSAUGA 4220652002446222109
NEW JERSEY000000220070220070
OAKVILLE 1100412200623300103
OTTAWA LADY 67'S000000100111100111
PHILADELPHIA000000110042110042
ST.CATHARINES 1100312200833300114
STONEY CREEK 100122211032311154
SYRACUSE VALLEY EAGLES101003201124302127
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
16 Mile Sports Complex000000220062220062
Appleby Ice Centre000000201156201156
BEVERLY000000110021110021
Chippawa431074000000431074
CRYSTAL RIDGE000000101015101015
Gale Centre211033000000211033
Gale Centre Pad 21080224600000010802246
Gale Centre Pad 3110031000000110031
Gateway Arena (Stoney Creek)#1101007000000101007
Gateway Arena (Stoney Creek)#2110010100122210132
Gateway Arena (Stoney Creek)#3000000110030110030
GRETZKY000000100122100122
HARRY HOWELL000000101016101016
ICELAND000000200244200244
INPA000000110042110042
LEISURE RINKS000000320193320193
LEISUREPLEX00000022001422200142
Meridian Centre000000110040110040
MOHIC000000311143311143
ONONDAGA NATION ARENA000000201124201124
RIDLEY110032110010220042
RIVER WORKS101003000000101003
Seymour Hanna000000110043110043
Victoria Rd Rec Center000000110010110010
Team Pages
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Aqua-Don Pool Service & Supplies
  • R & A Holdings Niagara Inc
  • Y'Not Again pub & Eatery
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Niagara Falls Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from niagaragirlshockey.com on Thursday, July 19, 2018 at 12:02 AM